Inside

Master Interior Architecture

Overview of Skills workshops 2012-2017

Guest Lecturers for the SKILLS’ program (2016/2017) are:

First and Second Semester
Lucas Verwey (Presentation Skills)
Mauricio Freyre (Film narratives)
Jan van Grunsven (Concepts)
Vincent de Rijk (Model-making)
Cloud Collective (Datavisualisation)
Leeke Reinders (Exploration)
Gert Dumbar (Graphic Design)
Erik Jutten (Exhibition building)

 

Guest Lecturers for the SKILLS’ program (2015/2016) are:

First and Second Semester
Maarten Luijkx (Acoustics)
Lucas Verwey (Presentation Skills)
Mauricio Freyre (Film narratives)
Jan van Grunsven (Concepts)
Vincent de Rijk (Model-making)
Cloud Collective (Datavisualisation)
Leeke Reinders (Exploration)
Gert Dumbar (Graphic Design)
Erik Jutten (Exhibition building)

Guest Lecturers for the SKILLS’ program (2014/2015) are:

First and Second Semester
Cloud Collective (Data Research)
Gert Dumbar (Graphic Design)
Dieuwertje Komen (Photography)
Jeroen van Mastrigt (Gaming)
Observatorium (Storytelling)
Vincent de Rijk (Model-making)
Merel Segers (Sustainable design)
Leeke Reinders (Anthropology of the city)
Lucas Verwey (Presentation Skills)

Guest Lecturers for the SKILLS’ program (2013/2014) are:

First and Second Semester
Wigger Bierma (Today’s Art)
Stephanie Brandt (Great Indoors)
Gert Dumbar (Graphic Design)
Frank Feder (MFA Streaming)
Bart Guldemond (Exhibition Design)
Dieuwertje Komen (Photography)
Sophie Krier (Great Indoors)
Jeroen van Mastrigt (Gaming)
Christian Nyampeta (Living together)
Observatorium (Storytelling)
Henk Oosterling (Rotterdam Skill City)
REFUNC (Today’s Art)
Michon van der Salm (Social Re-development)
Iris Schutte (Re-development, Selforganisation)
Vincent de Rijk (Model-making)
Leeke Reinders (Anthropology of the city)
Lucas Verwey (Presentation Skills)
Arie Voorburg (Re-development)

Guest Lecturers for the SKILLS’ program (2012-2013) include:

First and Second Semester
Vincent de Rijk (Model-making)
Frank Havermans (Object-Concept-Design)
Dieuwertje Komen (Photography)
Marianne Theunissen (Drawing)
Lucas Verweij (Presenting)
Jeroen van Mastrigt (Gaming)
Atze Boerstra (Feelgood building)
Frank Feder (Computer drawing)
Observatorium (Storytelling)

More


The Impossible Object –...

Savage City Game – by...

How do you observe the City?...

Trapped Prejudice – by...

SKILLS report – Model...

SKILLS report REFUNC –...

Workshop ‘Corrupted...

Let There Be Light

LET IT BURN

FORM OF LIFE

ACCESSPONSIVISION

The New City is Born! Come...

Watch Films made by INSIDE...

Overview of Skills workshops...

Student work SKILLS 2015/2016

Presentation workshop with...

Workshop report 2014-2015 by...

Workshop report 2014-2015 by...

Workshop report 2014-2015 by...

Workshop Controlled Space, 15...